II International Theater Festival "ACADEMIA"

September 17 The Opening Ceremony

Street theater show

Directed by Igor Grigurko

September 17 ACADEMIA festival presents a joint project

of the Omsk State Drama Theater and

Terem-Quartet (St. Petersburg)

V. Dashkevich Y.Kim

"Bumbarash "

Directed by Alexander Ogaryov

The Omsk State Drama Theatre Main stage

7:00 pm.

September 18 Terem-quartet (St. Petersburg)

"Sounds of Theater "

Concert Hall

7:00 pm

September 19 The Vakhtangov State Academic Theater (Moscow)

A. Chekhov

"Uncle Vania "

Directed by Rimas Tuminas

The Omsk State Drama Theatre Main stage

7:00 pm

September 20, 21 The Croatian National Theater (Zagreb, Croatia)

H. McCoy

"They shoot horses, don't they? "

Directed by Ivica Boban

The Omsk State Drama Theatre Main stage

7:00 pm

September 21 The Khoronko's Jazz-Theater (Moscow)

The Pyaty Teatr (The Fifth Theater) stage

7:00 pm

September 22 The Khoronko's Jazz-Theater (Moscow)

The Omsk State Drama Theatre Small stage

September 21, 22 The Bolshoi Puppet Theater (St. Petersburg)

"Shakespeare Laboratory "

Directed by Yana Tumina and Ruslan Kudashov

The Puppet Theater "Arlekin"

7:00 pm

September 23 The Stary Teatr (Krakow, Poland)

"Werther "

Based on Goethe's "Sorrows of young Werther"

Directed by Michal Borczuch

The Omsk State Drama Theatre Main stage

7:00 pm

September 24, 25 The Berliner Ensemble (Berlin, Germany)

"Gretchen's Faust "

Based on Goethe's "Faust"

Directed by Martin Wuttke

Vrubel Museum Hall

7:00 pm

September 25 The OKT/City Theater (Vilnius, Lithuania)

W. Shakespeare

"Romeo and Juliet "

Directed by Oskaras Korshunovas

The Omsk State Drama Theatre Main stage

7:00 pm

September 26, 27 The Omsk State Drama Theater

A. Ostrovsky

"Late Love "

Directed by Georgy Tskhvirava

The Omsk State Drama Theatre Small stage

7:00 pm

September 26, 27 Theater "SLAVIJA", Belgrade, Serbia

E. Albee

"Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? "

Directed by Dejan Volf

The Puppet Theater "Arlekin"

7:00 pm

September 28, 29